MEET THE TEAM AT IMAGINE LINCOLN PCS

Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School is composed of seasoned educators and dedicated professionals who have a passion for creating excellence in a public charter school education. Our team seeks to encourage, inspire, and lead - living out the shared values of integrity, justice and fun.

Imagine-Foundation-Logo

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Lance Pace

Principal
Send email

Academic Facilitator/ Assistant Principal

Ronald Richardson II

Academic Facilitator/Assistant Principal
Send email

Marlene Davis

Academic Facilitator/Assistant Principal
Send email

MAIN OFFICE STAFF

Bertina Salahuddin

Principal's Secretary
Send email

Juanita Starks

School Registrar
Send email

Instructional Leadership

Cinnamon Brown

Regional Academic Coach
Send email

Nicole Pierce

K-2 Gradeband Chairperson
Send email

Janet Krisko

Instructional Lead Teacher
Send email

Beverly Galloway

3-5 Gradeband Chairperson
Send email

Charles Thomas

Math Coach
Send email

Courtney Milligan

6-8 Gradeband Chairperson
Send email

DeBajier Tucker

Testing Coordinator & Data Coach
Send email

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

Nicole Pierce

Kindergarten
Send email

Imagine Lincoln

Micah Contee

Kindergarten
Send email

Mary Thomasson

First Grade
Send email

Nicole Tillman

First Grade
Send email


Tiffany Watson

Second Grade
Send email

Michelle Oden

Second Grade
Send email

LaDawn Azumah

Third Grade
Send email

Sandra McCreary

Third Grade
Send email

Kellen Ali

Fourth Grade
Send email

Pamela Cole

Fourth Grade
Send email

Angel Brown

Fifth/Sixth Grade - Math
Send email

Timothy Chambers

Fifth/Sixth Grade - Science
Send email

Beverly Galloway

Fifth/Sixth Grade - RELA
Send email

Benjamin Hawkins

Fifth/Sixth Grade - Social Studies
Send email


Richard Greene

Sixth/Seventh Grade - Math
Send email

Claudia Ajelli

Sixth/Seventh Grade - RELA
Send email

Joanna Wimbush

Seventh/Eighth Grade - Math
Send email

Shanti Carr

Seventh/Eighth Grade - Social Studies
Send email

Courtney Milligan

Seventh/Eighth Grade - RELA
Send email

Michaela Hatcher

Seventh/Eighth Grade - Science
Send email

SPECIAL SUBJECTS TEACHERS

Grace Edgin

Art
Send email

Darius Pugh

Physical Education
Send email

Alexis Griffin

Vocal Music
Send email

Juanita Castro Avaroma

Spanish
Send email

LaVatte Turner

Technology
Send email

Rasidata Njai

Health
Send email

Special Education Team

Verna Blake

Special Education Coordinator & Teacher
Send email

Anna Toledo

Special Education Teacher
Send email

Imagine Lincoln

Dorrelle Smith

Special Education Teacher
Send email

Support Staff

Khayree Kornegay

Student Advocate
Send email

Derrick Pew

Character Support Coordinator
Send email


Rena Young

Nurse
Send email

Akin Brown

IT Support Specialist
Send email

Imagine Lincoln

 

 

Cecelia Davis

Cafeteria Manager
Send email

Sarah Gillium

Classroom Support Person


Calida Harris

Classroom Support Person

Leontyne Gresham

Classroom Support Person


Wilfredo Castillo

Facilities Manager
Send email

Terry Williams

Facilities

Imagine Lincoln

 

 

Michael Mitchel

Facilities

 

Gerald Crumblin

Facilities